2018 State senate candidate Endorsements

Jack Johnson, Dist. 23

Jack Johnson, Dist. 23

2018 House of Representatives Candidate Endorsements

Glen Casada, District 63

Glen Casada, District 63

Sam Whitson, District 65

Sam Whitson, District 65

2018 williamson county school board endorsements

Dan Cash, District 2

Dan Cash, District 2

Andrew Voyles, Dist. 4

Andrew Voyles, Dist. 4

Jay Galbreath, District 6

Jay Galbreath, District 6

Sheila Cleveland, Dist. 7

Sheila Cleveland, Dist. 7

Candace Emerson, Dist. 8

Candace Emerson, Dist. 8

Eric Welch, District 10

Eric Welch, District 10

Nancy Garrett, Dist. 12

Nancy Garrett, Dist. 12

2018 congress endorsement

Mark Green, District 7

Mark Green, District 7

2018 Williamson County Commissioner Endorsements

Ricky Jones Commissioner, District 1

Ricky Jones
Commissioner, District 1

Dwight "Bubba" Jones Commissioner, District 1

Dwight "Bubba" Jones
Commissioner, District 1

Kreis White Commissioner, District 1

Kreis White
Commissioner, District 1

Judy Herbert Commissioner, District 2

Judy Herbert Commissioner, District 2

Betsy Hester Commissioner, District 2

Betsy Hester
Commissioner, District 2

Keith Hudson Commissioner, District 3

Keith Hudson
Commissioner, District 3

Jennifer Moore Mason Comissioner, District 3

Jennifer Moore Mason
Comissioner, District 3

David Pair Commissioner, District 3

David Pair
Commissioner, District 3

Gregg Lawrence Commissioner, District 4

Gregg Lawrence
Commissioner, District 4

Tommy Little Commissioner, District 5

Tommy Little
Commissioner, District 5

Beth Lothers Commissioner, District 5

Beth Lothers
Commissioner, District 5

Paul Webb Commissioner, District 6

Paul Webb
Commissioner, District 6

Bert Chalfant Commissioner, District 7

Bert Chalfant
Commissioner, District 7

Tom Tunnicliffe Commissioner, District 7

Tom Tunnicliffe
Commissioner, District 7

Jerry Rainey Comissioner, District 8

Jerry Rainey
Comissioner, District 8

Barb Sturgeon Commissioner, District 8

Barb Sturgeon
Commissioner, District 8

Chas Morton Commissioner, District 9

Chas Morton
Commissioner, District 9

Matt Williams Commissioner, District 9

Matt Williams
Commissioner, District 9

Robbie Beal Commissioner, Dist. 10

Robbie Beal
Commissioner, Dist. 10

David Landrum Commissioner, Dist. 10

David Landrum
Commissioner, Dist. 10

Brian Beathard Commissioner, District 11

Brian Beathard
Commissioner, District 11

Dana Ausbrooks Commissioner, District 12

Dana Ausbrooks
Commissioner, District 12

Steve Smith Commissioner, District 12

Steve Smith
Commissioner, District 12

2018 williamson county MAYOR ENDORSEMENT

Rogers Anderson

Rogers Anderson

2018 WILLIAMSON COUNTY SHERIFF ENDORSEMENT

Jeff Long

Jeff Long

2018 WILLIAMSON COUNTY COUNTY CLERK ENDORSEMENT

Elaine Anderson

Elaine Anderson

2018 WILLIAMSON COUNTY Register of Deeds ENDORSEMENT

Sherry Anderson

Sherry Anderson

2018 williamson county juvenile Court Clerk ENDORSEMENT

Brenda Hyden

Brenda Hyden

2017 Williamson County Commissioner Endorsements

Jennifer M. Mason Commissioner, District 3

Jennifer M. Mason
Commissioner, District 3

Beth Lothers Commissioner, District 5

Beth Lothers
Commissioner, District 5

Robert Hullett Commissioner, District 7

Robert Hullett
Commissioner, District 7

2017 WILLIAMSON COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD CANDIDATE ENDORSEMENTS

Eric Welch WCS District 10

Eric Welch
WCS District 10

2016 House of Representatives Candidate Endorsements

Charles Sargent District 61

Charles Sargent
District 61

Sam Whitson District 65

Sam Whitson
District 65

2016 Williamson County School Board Candidate Endorsements

Gary Anderson WCS District 5

Gary Anderson
WCS District 5

Anne McGraw WCS District 4

Anne McGraw
WCS District 4

K.C. Haugh WCS District 11

K.C. Haugh
WCS District 11

Rick Wimberly WCS District 9

Rick Wimberly
WCS District 9

Nancy Garrett WCS District 12

Nancy Garrett
WCS District 12

Robert Hullet WCS District 7

Robert Hullet
WCS District 7